You are here

Past Contributors

Executive Board Members

Megan Armstrong, SCSC (2004-2007)
Clare Beghtol, FI (1996-2010)
Robert Bjork, ACMRS (1996-2018)
Peter Clinton, UTL (1999-2011)
Don Harreld, SCSC (2008-2017)
Lynne Howarth, FI (1996-2003)
Heather MacNeil, FI (2009-2014)
John Monfasani, RSA (1996-2008)
Carole Moore, UTL (1996-2011)
Ann Moyer, RSA (2008-2010)
Monique O'Connell, RSA (2010-2014)
Brian Cantwell Smith, FI (2003-2008)
Michael Ullyot, RSA (2014-2017)


Student Coordinators

Winston Black, CRRS (2002-2004)
Scott Evans, ACMRS (199?-2001)
Jennifer Forbes, CRRS (1996-1999)
Sharona Fredrick, ACMRS (2014-2017)
William Gentrup, ACMRS (1996-2012)
Rosanne King, CRRS (2000-2001)
Erin McCarthy, ACMRS (2013-2014)
Amyrose McCue Gill, CRRS (2011-2012)
Michael Milway, CRRS (1997-2000)
Margaret Reeves, CRRS (2001-2002)
Sophie Regalado, Iter Central Office (2002-2003)
Dylan Reid, CRRS (1995-1997)
Emily Reiner, CRRS (2002-2004)
Linda Gail Stone, CRRS (2012-2013)
Victor Thiessen, CRRS (2000-2001)
Stephanie Treloar, CRRS (2008-2011)
Kim Yates, CRRS (2002-2008)


Web Site Design / Development / Maintenance

​Alan Darnell (2001)
Joseph Desjardins, FIS (1997)
Mike Edmonds (2008-2010)
Alexander Laney (2003-2005)
Julie Masters, FIS (1997)
Pierre Moraes (2001-2003)
Yana Naginsky, FIS (1998)
Marc Plamondon (2005-2008)
Steve J. Szigeti, FIS (1997-1998)
Jekanthan Thangavelautham, FIS (1999)
Lucian Turcescu, FIS (1998-1999)
Ken Yang (2010-2015)


Resource Development

Gordon Belray, ITS; Milton Bibliography site design (2006)
Eric Lee, Consultant, diacritic display in Iter Bibliography (2002-2003)
Maureen Morin, Graphic Designer, UTL; OJS display for Iter journals (2011); Bibliography of English Women Writers site design (2008)
Dylan Reid, Consultant, Iter News and Announcements service (2002-2004)
Cheryl Shoub, Consultant, Scholars of Early Modern Studies directory and Iter Italicum design (2000-2001)
Jekanthan Thangavelautham, FIS, DRA WEb 2 search interface design (1999)


Other Contributors

William Barek, UTSC (1995-1996)
Susan Brown, FI
Tom Chan, UTL
Alex Eykelhof, UTL Operations (1996-1997)
David Galbraith, CRRS (1996-1997)
Andrew McAlorum, Digital Projects Librarian, UTL (2011-2013)
Cheryl Pasternak, CRRS
Tony Lemmens, FI
Anne Matchette, ACMRS (?-2000)
Frank Rotiroti, UTL
Laura Schwartz, RSA
Terry Seeney, FI
Kathy Shyjak, FI
David Tse, FI (1998-1999)


Project Management

Tracy Castell (1996-1998)


Records Management

Sophie Regalado (1999-2001)


Subject Cataloguers

Maureen Copping (1998-2008)
Marian Cosic (1997)
Nalini Singh (1998-2000)
Anna Slawek (2000)
Miranda Yu (1998-2001)


Research Assistants

Name Affiliation Year(s)
Lara Aase CRRS 1997
Tony Adah CRRS 2003-2004
Saara Ali FIS 1997-1998
John Henry Adams ACMRS 2014-2015
Lana Alsabbagh FI 2011-2012
Jennifer Margar Althoff CRRS 1997-1998
Robert Ambra FI 2008-2009
Claudia Anderson ACMRS 1997
Derek Anderson CRRS 1997
Caroline André ACMRS 1996
Jennifer Andreae CRRS 1996-2000
Corina Apostol CRRS 2004-2006
Pamela Arancibia CRRS 2012-2013
Megan Armstrong CRRS 1996-1997
John Arokiadass CRRS 2004-2006
Robert Barber CRRS 2002-2003
Henry Barnes ACMRS 2017
Yuria Bartolomé CRRS 2000-2001
Deana Basile CRRS 1998-1999
Paul Baxa FIS 1998;1999; 2000; 2001-2006
Elizabeth Beattie (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Antonio Belluardo CRRS 2000-2001
Madeline Bentley CRRS 1996-1997
Elizabeth Berndardt CRRS 1999-2000
Edwin Bezzina CRRS 2001-2003
Adam Bishop FI 2006-2008
Winston Black FIS 2000-2005
Blago Blagoev CRRS 2003-2004
Emily Blakelock FI 2008-2009
Eric Blankenship ACMRS 2001
Julia Boma-Fischer CRRS 2000-2002
Adam Bonikowske ACMRS 2016
Céline Bonnotte CRRS 2012-2014
Dario Brancato CRRS 2001-2002
Emilie Brancato FI 2008-2011
Dan Brielmeier FI 2009-2010
Deanna Brooks CRRS 2015-2016
Lauren Brotman CRRS 1996
Jensen Brown ITER 2012-2013
Timothy Budde CRRS 2000-2002
Ashleigh Burnet FI 2009-2010
Chris Burrell ACMRS 2004
Oleg Bychkov CRRS 1998-1999
Margaret Bylinska FIS 1996-1997
Marco Cabrera-Geserick ACMRS 2005-2009
Christine Cadotte FIS 2000-2002
Jane Cadwalader ACMRS 2016-2017
Fabio Calabrese CRRS 2000-2001
Esteban Cambre CRRS 1997
Steffany Campbell (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Thomas Campbell ACMRS 2001
Ellen Case CRRS 2001-2002
Brian Catlos CRRS 1995-1996
Kathy Cawsey Wilfred Laurier Univ./FIS 1995-1996; 2002-2003
Lisa Chen CRRS 2005-2008
Debbie Cheng CRRS 2003-2004
Anna Chiafele CRRS 2004-2006
John Christopoulos CRRS 2006-2008
Farah Chung FI 2011-2012
Kathy Chung CRRS 2002
Barnaby Clunie CRRS 2003-2006
Kirsti Cole ACMRS 2001
Denise Comeau FIS 1996-1997
Vera Comic CRRS 2003-2006
Connie Corletto FIS 1998-1999; 2000
Gabriella Corona CRRS 1997-2000
Letticia Cosbert Iter 2012
Anne Coyle FIS 1998
Andrew Crabtree FIS 2005-2006
Mark Crane CRRS 1997-2001
Chris Crebolder CRRS 2000-2001
Yvonne Cuellar CRRS 2003-2004
Gregg Currie FIS 1998
John Currin ACMRS 2002
Doe Daughtrey ACMRS 2003
Andrew Davidge CRRS 1996-1997
Andrew Davidson ACMRS 2014
Angela Davis (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Caitlyn Davis ACMRS 2016-2017
Amelia Davison ACMRS 2003-2004
Michael DeClue ACMRS 2003-2005
Travis DeCook CRRS 2002-2004
Ingrid Delpech CRRS 2003-2004
Carla De Santis CRRS 1996-1997
Jennifer DeSilva CRRS 2004-2008
Joseph Desjardins FIS 1997
Nicole Des Roches CRRS 1998-1999
Kate D'Ettore CRRS; FI 2005-2007; 2007-2008
Cyndi DeVito-Ziemer AMCRS 2008-2010
Darren Dias CRRS 2004-2006
Andrea DiGiovanni CRRS 2005-2006
Mary Dillman ACMRS 2000
Dominika Dittwald CRRS 1997
Emily Dix ITER 2014-2015
Dnyanada ACMRS 2003
Maria Dominguez ACMRS 2016
Monica Dominguez FIS; CRRS 1998; 2000-2002
Margaret Dore CRRS 2003-2006
Helen Dorritt CRRS 2004-2006
Brenna Duffy ACMRS 2016-2017
Irina Dumitrescu CRRS 2003
Judee Duran CRRS 2010
Ben Durham CRRS 2014-2015; 2017-2018
Jacqueline Edwards ITER 2014-2017
Beth Elmwood ACMRS 2001-2002
Karen Engler ACMRS 2002
Eduardo Fabbro CRRS 2010-2011
Francesca Facci CRRS 2014-2015
Nicole Fallon CRRS 2004-2006
David Finley ACMRS 1996
Gwen Fisher FI 2011-2012
Allison Fizzard CRRS 1996
Jennifer Forbes CRRS 1995-1996
Claire Forgacs CRRS 1999-2000
Therese Forgacs CRRS 2002-2003
Nicole Forsythe ITER 2013-2014
Christina Francis ACMRS 2000
Stephen Francis ACMRS 1996
Bert Fuller CRRS 2016-2017
Gwyndaf Garbutt CRRS 2008-2009
Anna Gault ACMRS 2014
James Gearey CRRS 2004-2006
Teri Gee FIS 2004-2005
Brian Gilham CRRS 1996-1997
Mirza Gluhic CRRS 2010-2012
André Gonciar CRRS 1999-2000
Matthew Goodman CRRS 2017-2018
Varvareh Hakoub Gourjianrad CRRS 2002-2003
Katie Gow FIS 1999
Ryan Greenwood FI 2006-2008
Kait Greer ITER 2012-2013
Jamie Griffin ACMRS 2016-2018
Slavica Grujicic CRRS 2001-2002
Alexandra Guerson CRRS 2007-2008
Guru Paran Gunaratnam CRRS 1996-1998
Geoff Gust ACMRS 1998-1999; 2003; 2004-2005
Geoff Guth ACMRS 2016
Dorothy Haines CRRS 1997-1998
Becky Hale FIS 1999-2000
Allison Hall-Murphy FIS 2003
Bruce Harpham FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Ryan Hatch ACMRS 2014-2017
Erice Hategan CRRS and FIS 2001-2002
Magda Hayton CRRS 2000-2001
Julia Hendry FIS 2000
Suzanne Higgs FI 2010-2011
Annick D. Hillger CRRS 1998
Lara Hinchberger CRRS 1998-2001
Lise Hosein CRRS 1997-1999
Gabrielle Houle CRRS 2011-2013
Reanne Howard ACMRS 2004
Lara Howerton CRRS 2015-2016
Ray Hsu CRRS 1999-2000
Laura Hunt CRRS 1996-2000
Clarissa Hurley CRRS 2002-2003
Alice Hutton CRRS 2009-2010
Eszter Jagica CRRS 2004-2008
Ian James CRRS 2016
Ella Johnson CRRS 2004-2006; 2007-2010
Maire Johnson FIS 2004-2006
Peter Johnsson CRRS 2011-2013
Nick Johnston ACMRS 2003-2005
Elizabeth Jordan CRRS 1997
Ekim Kadaifciler CRRS 2004-2006
Nancy Kang CRRS 2002
Rochelle Kessler ACMRS 2016
Sukhada Kilambi ACMRS 2000
Scott Kindred-Barnes CRRS 2004-2008
Christine King FIS 2001
Rosanne King CRRS 1996-2001; 2002-2003
Eleni Kirikopoulos FIS 1999-2002; 2003-2005
Judith Kish ACMRS 1996-1997
Giles Knox CRRS 1996-1997
Christian Knudsen (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Kris Kobold (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Slavka Kolesar CRRS 2005-2006
Milton Kooistra CRRS 1999-2008
Jenny Kostoff-Kaard FI 2009-2010
Anita Kovacevic CRRS 2001
Christine Kralik CRRS 2001-2002
Martina Kumanatasan CRRS 1997
Karen Lackey ACMRS 2004-2006
Katherine Laite ITER 2012-2014
Guita Lamsechi CRRS 2013-2014
George Lamont CRRS 2006-2008
Kristy Lane-Tait CRRS 1997
Alison Langdon ACMRS 1998
Anna Langenwalter FIS 2003
Peter Latka CRRS 2005-2008
Brenda Lauritzen FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Thomas Lawrence CRRS 2000-2001
Yann Le Huenen FIS 2002-2006
Paula Leverage CRRS 1997-1999
Darren Levstek CRRS 2002-2003
Noam Lior CRRS 2010-2011
Nicole Liu CRRS 1995-1996
Abby Lloyd ACMRS 2015-2016
Nick Locher ACMRS 2003
Angela Loewenhagen ACMRS 2015
Rose Logie FIS 1997-1998
Maria Loh CRRS 1997-1999
Margaret Loney CRRS 1999-2000
Jessica Lovett CRRS 2001-2002
Ari Luber ACMRS 1996-1997
Kate MacDonald FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Karen MacFarlane CRRS 2000-2001
Michael Macina CRRS 2003-2005
Judith Majonis FI 2010-2011
Tristan Major (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Lisa Makros ACMRS 2003
Rossina Malik FIS 1996-1997
Diana Manole CRRS 2007-2008
Laura Marchiori CRRS 2002-2006
Scott Marentette CRRS 2003-2006
Mary Marok ACMRS 2002
Marinela Martinez CRRS 2003
Clara Marvin CRRS 1997
Bronwen Masemann FI 2007-2008
Charlotte Masemann CRRS 1998-1999; 2000
Kelly Massey CRRS 2000-2001
Sara Master ACMRS 2000-2001
Julie Masters FIS 1997
Anna Matheson CRRS 2004-2006
Glenn Maur CRRS 2015-2016
Greg Maxwell CRRS 2011-2012
Chris Mayo CRRS 2000
Holly Mayson FI 2010-2011
Rochelle Mazar CRRS 1999-2001
Matthew McCabe CRRS 2004-2006
Vanessa McCarthy CRRS 2003-2004
Amyrose Joy McCue Gill CRRS 1998-1999; 1999-2000
Nadine McHorgh CRRS 1997
Elizabeth McLuhan CRRS 1998
Brian McMillan FIS 1998-1999
Natalie McNamara CRRS 1995-1997
Kristen McQuinn ACMRS 2002-2003
Heather McTaggart CRRS 2015-2016
Daniela Melo ITER 2012-2013
Sergio Melo CRRS 2006-2009
Mallory Melton ACMRS 2016
Thania Meneses-Flores FI 2008-2011
Adrian Mensah CRRS 2012-2013
Catherine Merlen ACMRS 1998
Darrin Merrill ACMRS 2000-2001; 2002
Salvatore Mesiti CRRS 2002-2006
Jeremy P. Meyer ACMRS 1997-1998; 1999
Jennifer Michaud ACMRS 2002
Shaun Midanik CRRS 2015-2016
Romi Mikulinsky FIS 2003
Stephanie Miller CRRS 1995-1996
Kristen Mills FI 2008-2009
Linda Min FIS 2001
Joanne Mitchell CRRS 2002-2003
Laura Mitchell FI 2008-2010
Kelly Moore FIS 1997-1998
Alexia Moser FI 2009-2010
Katya Mouris CRRS 2009-2010
Sarah Muckenhoupt CRRS 1998-1999; 1999-2000
Ryan Muckerheide ACMRS 1998, 1999-2000; 2001
Flavio Multineddu CRRS 1999-2000
Jane Mund ACMRS 2001
Edward Murphy ACMRS 2017
Paul Murphy CRRS 1997
Colin Murray CRRS 2003-2006
Nomi Naeem FIS 1997-1998
Yana Naginsky FIS 1997-1998
Cassandra Nakamura CRRS; FI 2011-2013
Margaret Natonska CRRS 1998-1999
David Neufeld ACMRS 2016
Tim Neufeldt CRRS 2002
Tim Newfield CRRS 2004-2006
Jonathan Newman FIS 2003-2006
Will Niebergall ACMRS 2016-2018
Chris Nighman CRRS 1995-1997
Nick Norwood ACMRS 1997-1998
Christine O'Brien CRRS 2004-2006
Peter O'Hagan FI 2010-2011
Ersan Can Oksuz CRRS 2002-2003
Allan Olley FIS 2003-2004
Agnes Ormsby CRRS 2000-2001; 2002-2003
Matthew Orsag CRRS 2016-2017
Roberta Osborne CRRS 2002
Michael Ostling CRRS 2000-2001
Jess Paehlke CRRS 1997-2006
Rita Palacios FIS 2003-2006
Anna Paolo CRRS 1996
Natalie Papoutsis FIS 2003-2004
Yulang June Park CRRS 1998-1999
Slaviana Peeva ACMRS 2004-2005
Elizabeth Peirce CRRS 1999-2000
William Pemberton CRRS 2015-2016
Paul Pemeja CRRS 2004-2006
Stephen Pender CRRS 1996-1998
Christopher Perry ACMRS 2003
Anil Persaud CRRS 1997
Denée Pescarmona ACMRS 1996
Elijah Peters ACMRS 2016-2017
Radka Petrova ACMRS 2005-2008
Kristin Phan CRRS 2002
Dan Phoenix ACMRS 2001-2003
Geoff Piersol FIS 2007-2008
Isabelle Pinard FIS 2004-2008
André Piolanti ACMRS 2011
Laura Marie Piotrowicz CRRS 2007-2009
Jaclyn Piudik CRRS 2002
Thomas Plazibat FI 2007-2008
Nicoleta Plesea CRRS 2008-2012
Matthew Ponnesse CRRS 1998-1999
Irena Praitis ACMRS 1996
Rebekah Pratt ACMRS 2005-2008
Angela Presta CRRS 1998
Tanya Prince FIS 1996-1997
Gina Pugliese CRRS / FIS 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004-2006
Jaakko Puisto ACMRS 1998-1999
Sergio Quibus CRRS 1998-1999
Jessica Radin CRRS 2014
Snezana Radojevic ACMRS 2007-2009
Richard Raiswell CRRS 1999-2001
Sandrena Raymond FI 2011-2012
Andrea Raynor CRRS / FIS 2001; 2002- / 2002-2006
Tristan Rebe ACMRS 2014-2015
Stacey Redick FI 2010-2011
Sarah Reeser CRRS 2012-2013
Margaret Reeves CRRS 1999-2001
Sophie Regalado FIS 1999-2003
Dylan Reid CRRS 1995-1997
Erika Reiman CRRS 1997
Thomas Reimer FI 2007-2008
Emily Reiner FIS 2000-2006
Antonio Ricci CRRS 1996-1997
Anthony Richardson ACMRS 2005-2008
Sean Rigsby ACMRS 2016
Bridget Riley CRRS 2013-2014
Dina Rinaldi FIS 1999-2000; 2001
Kristina Rios de Lumbreras ACMRS 1999-2000
Kirsten Rischmann CRRS 2004-2008
Janine Rivière CRRS 2005-2008
Brenden Robert CRRS 1996-1997
Patricia Rocco CRRS 2003-2004
Joanne Rochester CRRS 2002
Jessica Romkey CRRS 2002-2003
David Roselli CRRS 1998-1999
Polly Ross CRRS 2003-2004
Joseph Rueda ACMRS 2001-2002
Michele Ryfelj CRRS 1997
Jenny Rytting ACMRS 2001
Rekha Samuel CRRS 1999-2000
Laureanne Marie Sanchez CRRS 1997
L. Cristina Santos CRRS 1998
Christine Sarenland CRRS 1999
Joel Satterlee ACMRS 1998; 1999; 2003
Barbara Schmitt CRRS 1998
Elizabeth Schoales CRRS 1999-2003
Scott Schofield CRRS 2002-2003
Natalie Scott ACMRS 1998
Anne Seiler ACMRS 2003-2004
Dimitry Senyshyn CRRS 2006-2008
Rehan Shaikh CRRS 2002-2003
Amy Shaw ACMRS 2003
Eleanor Sheahan FIS 2004-2005
Kate Shearer FI 2011-2012
Andrew Shedden ACMRS 2003-2004
Sarah Sheehan FIS 2004-2006
Sandra Shoufani FIS 1997
Leanne Simmonds CRRS; FIS 2002; 2002 and 2003
Teresa Sine FI 2009-2010
Nalini Singh FIS 1997
Kvetka Sivaninec CRRS 1999-2000
Phillip Slavin CRRS 2004-2008
Jenny Sliwka CRRS; FIS 2001-2002; 2002
Njale Smart CRRS 1996
Allison P. Smith FIS 1996-1997
Alisha Smith CRRS 2000-2001
Jamie Smith CRRS 1999-2004
Michael J. Smith ACMRS 2000-2001
Romney Smith CRRS 2012-2014
Clare Snow CRRS 2006-2008
Jackson So CRRS 1995-1996
Heather Sobolewski FIS 2000
Pablo Solis ACMRS 2009-2011
Marcela Soltys FIS 1998-1999
Cajsa Stenberg ACMRS 1997-1999
J. Drew Stephen CRRS 1998-1999
Anna St. Onge FIS 2003
Virginia Strain CRRS 2003-2006
Jenna Sukenberg CRRS 2005-2008
Raegan Swanson FI 2009-2010
Eisee Sylvester ACMRS 2003-2004
Aneta Szyjka CRRS 1998-1999
Shawn Tan FIS 1998
Amy Tanzer FI 2007-2008
Chris Tanzola FIS 1999-2000
Adriana Tavernese CRRS 1998; 1999-2000
Steven Teasdale CRRS 1997
Victor Thiessen CRRS 2003-2006
Luigia Tiburtini CRRS 1999
Kristopher Tiffany ACMRS 2009-2013
Craig Todd-Langille FIS 1998
Thinh Ton CRRS 2006-2012
Gayle Toone ACMRS 1998-1999
David Tortell CRRS 1996-1998; 1999-2000
Natalie Y. Tréboute CRRS; FIS 1998-2003; 2001-2004
Marc Trottier CRRS 1998-1999
Roberta Tucci CRRS 2002-2003
Lucian Turcescu FIS 1998-1999
Kyla Turner CRRS 2012-2014
Michael Ullyot CRRS 2001-2002
Stephanie Volf ACMRS 1997; 1999; 2000
Monica Von Eggers ACMRS 1996-1997; 2003
Areti Vourinaris CRRS 2002-2003
Kim Wachta FIS 1996-1997
Justyna Waclawek CRRS 1998-1999
Jake Wakelin CRRS 2011-2013
Neil Waldrop ACMRS 1996-1998
Claudia Walter CRRS 1998-1999
Steven Ashton Walton CRRS 1997-1999
Ed Waple CRRS 2004-2006
Mary Watt CRRS 1997-1998
Erich Weidenhammer CRRS 2007-2008
Crystal West ACMRS 2005-2008
Mimi Whalen CRRS 2001
Tina Whalen CRRS 1998-1999
Shawn Whatley FIS 1997-1998
Ben Wheaton CRRS 2011-2013
Simon Whedbee CRRS 2016-2017
Ryan Whyte CRRS 2002-2003
Brian Wickhem ACMRS 2007-2009
Juliet Wilkins ACMRS 2015-2017
Zee Wilson ACMRS 2014-2015
Emily Winerock CRRS 2008-2009
Sean Winslow (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Hannah Wood CRRS 2016-2017
Tara Wood ACMRS 1998; 1999; 2000; 2001
Shana Worthen FIS 2002-2004
Grace Wright FIS 2003-2005
Paula Wubbenhorst CRRS 1998-1999
Michael Ynsua ACMRS 2002
Ho Sang Yoon CRRS 1997-1998
Saeed Yousef CRRS 1999-2000
Heidi Zimmermann ACMRS 2004-2005

 

Abbreviations

ACMRS - Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, Arizona State University

CRRS - Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, Victoria University in the University of Toronto

FI, FIS - Faculty of Information, Faculty of Information Studies, University of Toronto

ITS - Information Technology Services, University of Toronto Libraries

RSA - Renaissance Society of America

SCSC - Sixteenth Century Society and Conference

UTL - University of Toronto Libraries

UTSC - University of Toronto Scarborough

Scroll to the top