Past Iter Contributors

Project Management

Tracy Castell (1996-1998)

Records Management

Sophie Regalado (1999-2001)

Coordinators

Linda Gail Stone, CRRS (2012-2013)
William Gentrup, ACMRS (1996-2012)
Amyrose McCue Gill, CRRS (2011-2012)
Stephanie Treloar, CRRS (2008-2011)
Kim Yates, CRRS (2002-2008)
Winston Black, CRRS (2002-2004)
Emily Reiner, CRRS (2002-2004)
Sophie Regalado, Special Projects Coordinator, Iter Central Office (2002-2003)
Margaret Reeves, CRRS (2001-2002)
Rosanne King, CRRS (2000-2001)
Victor Thiessen, CRRS (2000-2001)
Michael Milway, CRRS (1997-2000)
Scott Evans, ACMRS (199?-2001)
Jennifer Forbes, CRRS (1996-1999)
Dylan Reid, CRRS (1995-1997)

Subject Cataloguers

Maureen Copping (1998-2008)
Miranda Yu (1998-2001)
Anna Slawek (2000)
Nalini Singh (1998-2000)
Marian Cosic (1997)

Website Design / Development / Maintenance

Ken Yang (2010-2015)
Mike Edmonds (2008-2010)
Marc Plamondon (2005-2008)
Alexander Laney (2003-2005)
Pierre Moraes (2001-2003)
Alan Darnell (2001)
Jekanthan Thangavelautham, FIS (1999)
Lucian Turcescu, FIS (1998-1999)
Yana Naginsky, FIS (1998)
Steve J. Szigeti, FIS (1997-1998)
Joseph Desjardins, FIS (1997)
Julie Masters, FIS (1997)

Resource Development

Maureen Morin, Graphic Designer, ITS; OJS display for Iter journals (2011)
Maureen Morin, Graphic Designer, ITS; Bibliography of English Women Writers site design (2008)
Gordon Belray, ITS; Milton Bibliography site design (2006)
Dylan Reid, Consultant, Iter News and Announcements service (2002-2004)
Eric Lee, Consultant, diacritic display in Iter Bibliography (2002-2003)
Cheryl Shoub, Consultant, Scholars of Early Modern Studies directory and Iter Italicum design (2000-2001)
Jekanthan Thangavelautham, FIS, DRA WEb 2 search interface design (1999)

Other Contributors

Megan Armstrong, SCSC
William Barek, UTSC (1995-1996)
Clare Beghtol, FIS
Susan Brown, FI 
Tom Chan, ITS
Peter Clinton, former Executive Board member; Past Director, ITS (1999-2011)
Alex Eykelhof, UTL Operations (1996-1997)
David Galbraith, CRRS (1996-1997)
Lynne Howarth former Executive Board member; former Dean, FIS (1996-2003)
Andrew McAlorum, Digital Projects Librarian, ITS (2011-2013)
Cheryl Pasternak, CRRS
Tony Lemmens, FI
Anne Matchette, ACMRS (?-2000)
John Monfasani, RSA  
Carole Moore, former Chief Librarian, UTL
Ann Moyer, RSA (2009)
Frank Rotiroti, ITS
Laura Schwartz, RSA
Terry Seeney, FIS
Kathy Shyjak, FI
Brian Cantwell Smith, former Executive Board member; former Dean, FI (2003-2008)
David Tse, FIS (1998-1999)
Research Assistants

 

Name Affiliation Year(s)
Lara Aase CRRS 1997
Tony Adah CRRS 2003-2004
John Henry Adams ACMRS 2014-2015
Saara Ali FIS 1997-1998
Lana Alsabbagh FI 2011-2012
Jennifer Margar Althoff CRRS 1997-1998
Robert Ambra FI 2008-2009
Claudia Anderson ACMRS 1997
Derek Anderson CRRS 1997
Caroline André ACMRS 1996
Jennifer Andreae CRRS 1996-2000
Corina Apostol CRRS 2004-2006
Pamela Arancibia CRRS 2012-2013
Megan Armstrong CRRS 1996-1997
Robert Barber CRRS 2002-2003
Yuria Bartolomé CRRS 2000-2001
Deana Basile CRRS 1998-1999
Paul Baxa FIS 1998;1999; 2000; 2001-2006
Elizabeth Beattie (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Antonio Belluardo CRRS 2000-2001
Madeline Bentley CRRS 1996-1997
Elizabeth Berndardt CRRS 1999-2000
Edwin Bezzina CRRS 2001-2003
Adam Bishop FI 2006-2008
Winston Black FIS 2000-2005
Blago Blagoev CRRS 2003-2004
Emily Blakelock FI 2008-2009
Eric Blankenship ACMRS 2001
Julia Boma-Fischer CRRS 2000-2002
Céline Bonnotte CRRS 2012-2014
Dario Brancato CRRS 2001-2002
Emilie Brancato FI 2008-2011
Dan Brielmeier FI 2009-2010
Deanna Brooks CRRS 2015-2016
Lauren Brotman CRRS 1996
Jensen Brown ITER 2012-2013
Timothy Budde CRRS 2000-2002
Ashleigh Burnet FI 2009-2010
Chris Burrell ACMRS 2004
Oleg Bychkov CRRS 1998-1999
Margaret Bylinska FIS 1996-1997
Marco Cabrera-Geserick ACMRS 2005-2009
Christine Cadotte FIS 2000-2002
Fabio Calabrese CRRS 2000-2001
Esteban Cambre CRRS 1997
Steffany Campbell (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Thomas Campbell ACMRS 2001
Ellen Case CRRS 2001-2002
Brian Catlos CRRS 1995-1996
Kathy Cawsey Wilfred Laurier Univ./FIS 1995-1996; 2002-2003
Lisa Chen CRRS 2005-2008
Debbie Cheng CRRS 2003-2004
Anna Chiafele CRRS 2004-2006
John Christopoulos CRRS 2006-2008
Farah Chung FI 2011-2012
Kathy Chung CRRS 2002
Barnaby Clunie CRRS 2003-2006
Kirsti Cole ACMRS 2001
Denise Comeau FIS 1996-1997
Vera Comic CRRS 2003-2006
Connie Corletto FIS 1998-1999; 2000
Gabriella Corona CRRS 1997-2000
Letticia Cosbert Iter 2012
Anne Coyle FIS 1998
Andrew Crabtree FIS 2005-2006
Mark Crane CRRS 1997-2001
Chris Crebolder CRRS 2000-2001
Yvonne Cuellar CRRS 2003-2004
Gregg Currie FIS 1998
John Currin ACMRS 2002
Doe Daughtrey ACMRS 2003
Andrew Davidge CRRS 1996-1997
Andrew Davidson ACMRS 2014
Angela Davis (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Amelia Davison ACMRS 2003-2004
Michael DeClue ACMRS 2003-2005
Travis DeCook CRRS 2002-2004
Ingrid Delpech CRRS 2003-2004
Carla De Santis CRRS 1996-1997
Jennifer DeSilva CRRS 2004-2008
Joseph Desjardins FIS 1997
Nicole Des Roches CRRS 1998-1999
Kate D'Ettore CRRS; FI 2005-2007; 2007-2008
Cyndi DeVito-Ziemer AMCRS 2008-2010
Darren Dias CRRS 2004-2006
Andrea DiGiovanni CRRS 2005-2006
Mary Dillman ACMRS 2000
Dominika Dittwald CRRS 1997
Emily Dix ITER 2014-2015
Dnyanada ACMRS 2003
Maria Dominguez ACMRS 2016
Monica Dominguez FIS; CRRS 1998; 2000-2002
Margaret Dore CRRS 2003-2006
Helen Dorritt CRRS 2004-2006
Irina Dumitrescu CRRS 2003
Judee Duran CRRS 2010
Ben Durham CRRS 2014-2015
Beth Elmwood ACMRS 2001-2002
Karen Engler ACMRS 2002
Eduardo Fabbro CRRS 2010-2011
Francesca Facci CRRS 2014-2015
Nicole Fallon CRRS 2004-2006
David Finley ACMRS 1996
Gwen Fisher FI 2011-2012
Allison Fizzard CRRS 1996
Jennifer Forbes CRRS 1995-1996
Claire Forgacs CRRS 1999-2000
Therese Forgacs CRRS 2002-2003
Nicole Forsythe ITER 2013-2014
Christina Francis ACMRS 2000
Stephen Francis ACMRS 1996
Gwyndaf Garbutt CRRS 2008-2009
Anna Gault ACMRS 2014
James Gearey CRRS 2004-2006
Teri Gee FIS 2004-2005
Brian Gilham CRRS 1996-1997
Mirza Gluhic CRRS 2010-2012
André Gonciar CRRS 1999-2000
Varvareh Hakoub Gourjianrad CRRS 2002-2003
Katie Gow FIS 1999
Ryan Greenwood FI 2006-2008
Kait Greer ITER 2012-2013
Slavica Grujicic CRRS 2001-2002
Alexandra Guerson CRRS 2007-2008
Guru Paran Gunaratnam CRRS 1996-1998
Geoff Gust ACMRS 1998-1999; 2003; 2004-2005
Dorothy Haines CRRS 1997-1998
Becky Hale FIS 1999-2000
Allison Hall-Murphy FIS 2003
Bruce Harpham FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Erice Hategan CRRS and FIS 2001-2002
Magda Hayton CRRS 2000-2001
Julia Hendry FIS 2000
Suzanne Higgs FI 2010-2011
Annick D. Hillger CRRS 1998
Lara Hinchberger CRRS 1998-2001
Lise Hosein CRRS 1997-1999
Gabrielle Houle CRRS 2011-2013
Reanne Howard ACMRS 2004
Lara Howerton CRRS 2015-2016
Ray Hsu CRRS 1999-2000
Laura Hunt CRRS 1996-2000
Clarissa Hurley CRRS 2002-2003
Alice Hutton CRRS 2009-2010
Eszter Jagica CRRS 2004-2008
Ian James ACMRS 2016
Arokiadass John CRRS 2004-2006
Ella Johnson CRRS 2004-2006; 2007-2010
Maire Johnson FIS 2004-2006
Peter Johnsson CRRS 2011-2013
Nick Johnston ACMRS 2003-2005
Elizabeth Jordan CRRS 1997
Ekim Kadaifciler CRRS 2004-2006
Nancy Kang CRRS 2002
Rochelle Kessler ACMRS 2016
Sukhada Kilambi ACMRS 2000
Scott Kindred-Barnes CRRS 2004-2008
Christine King FIS 2001
Rosanne King CRRS 1996-2001; 2002-2003
Eleni Kirikopoulos FIS 1999-2002; 2003-2005
Judith Kish ACMRS 1996-1997
Giles Knox CRRS 1996-1997
Christian Knudsen (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Kris Kobold (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Slavka Kolesar CRRS 2005-2006
Milton Kooistra CRRS 1999-2008
Jenny Kostoff-Kaard FI 2009-2010
Anita Kovacevic CRRS 2001
Christine Kralik CRRS 2001-2002
Martina Kumanatasan CRRS 1997
Karen Lackey ACMRS 2004-2006
Katherine Laite ITER 2012-2014
Guita Lamsechi CRRS 2013-2014
George Lamont CRRS 2006-2008
Kristy Lane-Tait CRRS 1997
Alison Langdon ACMRS 1998
Anna Langenwalter FIS 2003
Peter Latka CRRS 2005-2008
Brenda Lauritzen FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Thomas Lawrence CRRS 2000-2001
Yann Le Huenen FIS 2002-2006
Paula Leverage CRRS 1997-1999
Darren Levstek CRRS 2002-2003
Noam Lior CRRS 2010-2011
Nicole Liu CRRS 1995-1996
Abby Lloyd ACMRS 2015-2016
Nick Locher ACMRS 2003
Angela Loewenhagen ACMRS 2015
Rose Logie FIS 1997-1998
Maria Loh CRRS 1997-1999
Margaret Loney CRRS 1999-2000
Jessica Lovett CRRS 2001-2002
Ari Luber ACMRS 1996-1997
Kate MacDonald FI 2007-2008; 2008-2009
Karen MacFarlane CRRS 2000-2001
Michael Macina CRRS 2003-2005
Judith Majonis FI 2010-2011
Tristan Major (DEEDS) CRRS 2006-2008
Lisa Makros ACMRS 2003
Rossina Malik FIS 1996-1997
Diana Manole CRRS 2007-2008
Laura Marchiori CRRS 2002-2006
Scott Marentette CRRS 2003-2006
Mary Marok ACMRS 2002
Marinela Martinez CRRS 2003
Clara Marvin CRRS 1997
Bronwen Masemann FI 2007-2008
Charlotte Masemann CRRS 1998-1999; 2000
Kelly Massey CRRS 2000-2001
Sara Master ACMRS 2000-2001
Julie Masters FIS 1997
Anna Matheson CRRS 2004-2006
Greg Maxwell CRRS 2011-2012
Chris Mayo CRRS 2000
Holly Mayson FI 2010-2011
Rochelle Mazar CRRS 1999-2001
Matthew McCabe CRRS 2004-2006
Amyrose Joy McCue Gill CRRS 1998-1999; 1999-2000
Nadine McHorgh CRRS 1997
Elizabeth McLuhan CRRS 1998
Brian McMillan FIS 1998-1999
Natalie McNamara CRRS 1995-1997
Kristen McQuinn ACMRS 2002-2003
Heather McTaggart CRRS 2015-2016
Daniela Melo ITER 2012-2013
Sergio Melo CRRS 2006-2009
Thania Meneses-Flores FI 2008-2011
Adrian Mensah CRRS 2012-2013
Catherine Merlen ACMRS 1998
Darrin Merrill ACMRS 2000-2001; 2002
Salvatore Mesiti CRRS 2002-2006
Jeremy P. Meyer ACMRS 1997-1998; 1999
Jennifer Michaud ACMRS 2002
Shaun Midanik CRRS 2015-2016
Romi Mikulinsky FIS 2003
Stephanie Miller CRRS 1995-1996
Kristen Mills FI 2008-2009
Linda Min FIS 2001
Joanne Mitchell CRRS 2002-2003
Laura Mitchell FI 2008-2010
Kelly Moore FIS 1997-1998
Alexia Moser FI 2009-2010
Katya Mouris CRRS 2009-2010
Sarah Muckenhoupt CRRS 1998-1999; 1999-2000
Ryan Muckerheide ACMRS 1998, 1999-2000; 2001
Flavio Multineddu CRRS 1999-2000
Jane Mund ACMRS 2001
Paul Murphy CRRS 1997
Colin Murray CRRS 2003-2006
Nomi Naeem FIS 1997-1998
Yana Naginsky FIS 1997-1998
Cassandra Nakamura CRRS; FI 2011-2013
Margaret Natonska CRRS 1998-1999
Tim Neufeldt CRRS 2002
Tim Newfield CRRS 2004-2006
Jonathan Newman FIS 2003-2006
Chris Nighman CRRS 1995-1997
Nick Norwood ACMRS 1997-1998
Christine O'Brien CRRS 2004-2006
Peter O'Hagan FI 2010-2011
Ersan Can Oksuz CRRS 2002-2003
Allan Olley FIS 2003-2004
Agnes Ormsby CRRS 2000-2001; 2002-2003
Roberta Osborne CRRS 2002
Michael Ostling CRRS 2000-2001
Jess Paehlke CRRS 1997-2006
Rita Palacios FIS 2003-2006
Anna Paolo CRRS 1996
Natalie Papoutsis FIS 2003-2004
Yulang June Park CRRS 1998-1999
Slaviana Peeva ACMRS 2004-2005
Elizabeth Peirce CRRS 1999-2000
William Pemberton CRRS 2015-2016
Paul Pemeja CRRS 2004-2006
Stephen Pender CRRS 1996-1998
Christopher Perry ACMRS 2003
Anil Persaud CRRS 1997
Denée Pescarmona ACMRS 1996
Radka Petrova ACMRS 2005-2008
Kristin Phan CRRS 2002
Dan Phoenix ACMRS 2001-2003
Geoff Piersol FIS 2007-2008
Isabelle Pinard FIS 2004-2008
André Piolanti ACMRS 2011
Laura Marie Piotrowicz CRRS 2007-2009
Jaclyn Piudik CRRS 2002
Thomas Plazibat FI 2007-2008
Nicoleta Plesea CRRS 2008-2012
Matthew Ponnesse CRRS 1998-1999
Irena Praitis ACMRS 1996
Rebekah Pratt ACMRS 2005-2008
Angela Presta CRRS 1998
Tanya Prince FIS 1996-1997
Gina Pugliese CRRS / FIS 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004-2006
Jaakko Puisto ACMRS 1998-1999
Sergio Quibus CRRS 1998-1999
Jessica Radin CRRS 2014
Snezana Radojevic ACMRS 2007-2009
Richard Raiswell CRRS 1999-2001
Sandrena Raymond FI 2011-2015
Andrea Raynor CRRS / FIS 2001; 2002- / 2002-2006
Tristan Rebe ACMRS 2014-2015
Stacey Redick FI 2010-2011
Sarah Reeser CRRS 2012-2013
Margaret Reeves CRRS 1999-2001
Sophie Regalado FIS 1999-2003
Dylan Reid CRRS 1995-1997
Erika Reiman CRRS 1997
Thomas Reimer FI 2007-2008
Emily Reiner FIS 2000-2006
Antonio Ricci CRRS 1996-1997
Anthony Richardson ACMRS 2005-2008
Bridget Riley CRRS 2013-2014
Dina Rinaldi FIS 1999-2000; 2001
Kristina Rios de Lumbreras ACMRS 1999-2000
Kirsten Rischmann CRRS 2004-2008
Janine Rivière CRRS 2005-2008
Brenden Robert CRRS 1996-1997
Patricia Rocco CRRS 2003-2004
Joanne Rochester CRRS 2002
Jessica Romkey CRRS 2002-2003
David Roselli CRRS 1998-1999
Polly Ross CRRS 2003-2004
Joseph Rueda ACMRS 2001-2002
Michele Ryfelj CRRS 1997
Jenny Rytting ACMRS 2001
Rekha Samuel CRRS 1999-2000
Laureanne Marie Sanchez CRRS 1997
L. Cristina Santos CRRS 1998
Christine Sarenland CRRS 1999
Joel Satterlee ACMRS 1998; 1999; 2003
Barbara Schmitt CRRS 1998
Elizabeth Schoales CRRS 1999-2003
Scott Schofield CRRS 2002-2003
Natalie Scott ACMRS 1998
Anne Seiler ACMRS 2003-2004
Dimitry Senyshyn CRRS 2006-2008
Rehan Shaikh CRRS 2002-2003
Amy Shaw ACMRS 2003
Eleanor Sheahan FIS 2004-2005
Kate Shearer FI 2011-2012
Andrew Shedden ACMRS 2003-2004
Sarah Sheehan FIS 2004-2006
Sandra Shoufani FIS 1997
Leanne Simmonds CRRS; FIS 2002; 2002 and 2003
Teresa Sine FI 2009-2010
Nalini Singh FIS 1997
Kvetka Sivaninec CRRS 1999-2000
Phillip Slavin CRRS 2004-2008
Jenny Sliwka CRRS; FIS 2001-2002; 2002
Njale Smart CRRS 1996
Allison P. Smith FIS 1996-1997
Alisha Smith CRRS 2000-2001
Jamie Smith CRRS 1999-2004
Michael J. Smith ACMRS 2000-2001
Romney Smith CRRS 2012-2014
Clare Snow CRRS 2006-2008
Jackson So CRRS 1995-1996
Heather Sobolewski FIS 2000
Pablo Solis ACMRS 2009-2011
Marcela Soltys FIS 1998-1999
Cajsa Stenberg ACMRS 1997-1999
J. Drew Stephen CRRS 1998-1999
Anna St. Onge FIS 2003
Virginia Strain CRRS 2003-2006
Jenna Sukenberg CRRS 2005-2008
Raegan Swanson FI 2009-2010
Eisee Sylvester ACMRS 2003-2004
Aneta Szyjka CRRS 1998-1999
Shawn Tan FIS 1998
Amy Tanzer FI 2007-2008
Chris Tanzola FIS 1999-2000
Adriana Tavernese CRRS 1998; 1999-2000
Steven Teasdale CRRS 1997
Victor Thiessen CRRS 2003-2006
Luigia Tiburtini CRRS 1999
Kristopher Tiffany ACMRS 2009-2013
Craig Todd-Langille FIS 1998
Thinh Ton CRRS 2006-2012
Gayle Toone ACMRS 1998-1999
David Tortell CRRS 1996-1998; 1999-2000
Natalie Y. Tréboute CRRS; FIS 1998-2003; 2001-2004
Marc Trottier CRRS 1998-1999
Roberta Tucci CRRS 2002-2003
Lucian Turcescu FIS 1998-1999
Kyla Turner CRRS 2012-2014
Michael Ullyot CRRS 2001-2002
Stephanie Volf ACMRS 1997; 1999; 2000
Monica Von Eggers ACMRS 1996-1997; 2003
Areti Vourinaris CRRS 2002-2003
Kim Wachta FIS 1996-1997
Justyna Waclawek CRRS 1998-1999
Jake Wakelin CRRS 2011-2013
Neil Waldrop ACMRS 1996-1998
Claudia Walter CRRS 1998-1999
Steven Ashton Walton CRRS 1997-1999
Ed Waple CRRS 2004-2006
Mary Watt CRRS 1997-1998
Erich Weidenhammer CRRS 2007-2008
Crystal West ACMRS 2005-2008
Mimi Whalen CRRS 2001
Tina Whalen CRRS 1998-1999
Shawn Whatley FIS 1997-1998
Ben Wheaton CRRS 2011-2013
Ryan Whyte CRRS 2002-2003
Brian Wickhem ACMRS 2007-2009
Zee Wilson ACMRS 2014-2015
Emily Winerock CRRS 2008-2009
Sean Winslow (EEBO) CRRS 2006-2008
Tara Wood ACMRS 1998; 1999; 2000; 2001
Shana Worthen FIS 2002-2004
Grace Wright FIS 2003-2005
Paula Wubbenhorst CRRS 1998-1999
Michael Ynsua ACMRS 2002
Ho Sang Yoon CRRS 1997-1998
Saeed Yousef CRRS 1999-2000
Heidi Zimmermann ACMRS 2004-2005

 

Abbreviations

ACMRS - Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, Arizona State University

CRRS - Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, Victoria University in the University of Toronto

FI, FIS - Faculty of Information, Faculty of Information Studies, University of Toronto

ITS - Information Technology Services, University of Toronto Libraries

RSA - Renaissance Society of America

SCSC - Sixteenth Century Society and Conference

UTL - University of Toronto Libraries

UTSC - University of Toronto Scarborough